Constructed Worlds Wiki
Advertisement

The Kingdom of Aushovia is, for governmental purposes, divided into 146 Electoral Divisions. Each division, or seat, has a member representing it in the National Congress. These members are called Members of the National Congress or MNCs

This is a partial list of seats:

Electoral Divisions (and Current MNCs)[]

Currently held by Labor

  • Division of Landsite (Sharyn Best)
  • Division of Hillcrest (Luke Challenor)
  • Division of Finnlay (Thomas Whick)
  • Division of Richards (Kelly Hanson)
  • Division of Prenera (Tracey Dixion)
  • Division of McClusky (Natarsha Roxondale)
  • Division of Beatrix (Rick Willits)
  • Division of Lauderdale (Chantal Torquay)
  • Division of Roxburgh (Vik Rajpal)
  • Division of Angas (Geri Andrews)
  • Division of Rameke (Shaune James)
  • Division of Loretto (Nathan Lewis)
  • Division of Carlow (Michael Lambert)
  • Division of Stirling (Ashlee Fox)
  • Division of Gallow (Victoria Cordeaux)
  • Division of High Peak (Quentin Rehin)
  • Division of Austin (Paul Potter)
  • Division of Burlow (Allan Paxton)
  • Division of Kingston (Peter Simpson)
  • Division of Nairne (Lisa Palmer)
  • Division of Innervale (Myf Thomas)
  • Division of Ouyen (Max Mackellar)
  • Division of Walhalla (David Barnet)
  • Division of Disere (Jason Burgess)
  • Division of Brecon (Melissa Kemp)
  • Division of Dolsoder (Adam Mobbs)
  • Division of Xanthia (Zoe Blackwell)
  • Division of Kronos (Jon DeGrasse)
  • Division of Castellon (Kate Evans)
  • Division of Gironia (Ron Douglass)
  • Division of Le Rejioa (Karen Spooner)
  • Division of Naverra (Peter Kessler)
  • Division of Sevillia (Evan Calgary)
  • Division of Zamora (Zach Timbs)
  • Division of Rhenial (Francis Farley)
  • Division of Werdenburg (George Xopolos)
  • Division of Isleyn (Nicholas Hobbs)
  • Division of Glynn (Martin Hardy)
  • Division of Gierble (Hugh Blackmoore)
  • Division of Hodginkson (Kevin Larson)
  • Division of Rau (Susannah La'Fevere)
  • Division of Lahore (Reiley Stanton)
  • Division of Rahonda (Terry Morris)
  • Division of Ceregigion (Shaun de Haute)
  • Division of Wrexham (David Morrison)
  • Division of Frente (Robert McGinnis)
  • Division of Pontepre (Daniel Van Der Stap)
  • Division of Celest (Annabell Lincon)
  • Division of Glamoran (Darren White)
  • Division of Eaton (Julia McGhan)
  • Division of Verlier (Greg Donaldson)
  • Division of Martin (Marsha Wills)
  • Division of Glass (Richard Foss)
  • Division of Shrode (Amanda Floyd)
  • Division of Hackett (Aaron Groser)
  • Division of Lordes (Eva Bennet)
  • Division of Wessington (Shauna Anderton)
  • Division of Jeriqui (Keith O'Quin)
  • Division of Darvishire (Kent Barnaby)
  • Division of Alton (Sandi Hooie)
  • Division of Kuchal (Andrew Peachly)
  • Division of Fornberg (Helen Webb)
  • Division of Iliania (Marita McNamara)
  • Division of Yarra (Kevin Rich)
  • Division of Larsco (Chris Dimmer)
  • Division of Blaenau (Doug English)
  • Division of Henness (Margrethe Huckenburg)
  • Division of Dwyfor (Dwight Lancaster)
  • Division of Rhordi (Molly Perkins)
  • Division of Meirionyd (Kevin Marshall)
  • Division of Francas (Rodger Harkin)
  • Division of Wellingworth (Laine Monpezat)
  • Division of Lome (Rebecca Hide)
  • Division of Ville (Belinda Cradle)
  • Division of Gascogine (Stephanie Hall)
  • Division of Asselle (Jonothan Biggins)
  • Division of Carmody (Shane Derwint-Jones)


Currently held by the Conservatives

  • Division of Harrington (Benjamin Pyne)
  • Division of Stokes (Steven Hewson)
  • Division of Hinks (Peter Downes)
  • Division of Mullins (Antony Broads)
  • Division of Ridelle (Jarrod Menzies)
  • Division of Bowles (Emily Turbnull)
  • Division of Karleigh (David Aniston)
  • Division of Malinauskas (Lauren Hamilton-Boyle)
  • Division of Geller (Jennifer Harris)
  • Division of Ferguson (Mimi Nations)
  • Division of Hoyts (Anton Marsh)
  • Division of Zellen (Annette Stockard)
  • Division of Watchester (Des Cryer)
  • Division of Jandle (Sam Hastings)
  • Division of Northey (Norah Mbeki)
  • Division of Touhy (Bradley Burke)
  • Division of Dale (Hugh Sissons)
  • Division of Canterburg (Robyn Fallon)
  • Division of Van Reuten (Evan Niches)
  • Division of Princi (Tamara Bellington)
  • Division of Innis (Caleb McClements)
  • Division of Brokaw (Renee Skyler)
  • Division of Jenkins (Kirsty Locwood)
  • Division of Katoungai (Harrison Dukes)
  • Division of Topor (Lucas Sinclair)
  • Division of Conswerld (Clair Aulsbury)
  • Division of Mount Brayshaw (Carson Ryan)
  • Division of Portsea (Scott Flynn)
  • Division of Freeguard East (Paul Handrickson)
  • Division of Zerimaiah (Sasha Binghurst)
  • Division of Inner Hallows (Ollie Redding)
  • Division of Wendidale (Caroline Quinnan)
  • Division of Emilia (Beau Bryant)
  • Division of Riggs (Liam Worthington)
  • Division of Sardowski (Terri Botswan)
  • Division of Heines (Josh Hallifax)
  • Division of Bignal (Paul Black)
  • Division of Kennerath (Jane Summerton)
  • Division of Nikolai (Jason Whittle)
  • Division of Broderix (Sarah White)
  • Division of Ross (Prudence Powlle)
  • Division of Ore (Dora Langer)
  • Division of Cranston (Tom Riddenback)
  • Division of Gibbons (Jim Hue)
  • Division of Matron (Ted McKerrin)
  • Division of Amanpour (Will Brerreton)
  • Division of Huckfield (Wayne Farrow)
  • Division of Troyner (Dina Tessler)
  • Division of Spencer (Lorna Diamond)
  • Division of Unice (Edward Grove)
  • Division of Ferrel (Elizabth Stanbridge)
  • Division of Larayan (Carolyn Hill)
  • Division of Deep Forrest (James Lyons-Heathcotte)
  • Division of Youngling (Trevor Mundine)
  • Division of Werrahbein (Dermot Southerby)
  • Division of Carrohl (Lin Chang)
  • Division of Verona (Brett Staker)
  • Division of Thrope (Evan Ortenga)
  • Division of Moar (Mike Smitten)
  • Division of Sevestine (Steven Snedden)
  • Division of Huxly (Allanah O'Callahan)


Currently held by The Greens

  • Division of Freeguard West (Bill Corrington)
  • Division of Jepettoh (Emilia Rawdy)
  • Division of Garrick (Fern Lyncropt)
  • Division of Shriver (Phillip Dermet)


Currently held by the Centralists

  • Division of Duncan (Brian Jones)
  • Division of Granger (Ian Gillings)


Currently held by Independents

  • Division of Beales (Rachel Hazlehurst)
  • Division of Shelton (Jamie Preston)
Advertisement